Abbey Video Productions Wedding Video Tipperary
Call Us Now: Office - 062 62613 - Mobile 0872487954

Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO USER PRIVACY  (Abbey Video Productions)

Privacy Policy

Website of  Abbey Video Productions

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Abbey Video Productions

fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Abbey Video Productions will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Abbey Video Productions  does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used by Abbey Video Productions only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Abbey Video Productions hoare abbey Cashel, Co. Tipperary or phone 062 62613 . You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 7 days to process.

If you discover that this office holds inaccurate information about you, you can request Abbey Video Productions  correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance, you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Abbey Video Productions at the contact details below.

Collection and use of technical information

Abbey Video Productions  uses cookies. The purpose of the cookies is to provide a better user experience and anonymised tracking.
Manage your cookies:
CHROME: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
INTERNET EXPLORER: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-ie/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
SAFARI: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=en_GB
MOZILLA FIREFOX: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences